Faculty Members

Dr. Ashok Agrawal, Principal
M.Com, M.Phil, Ph.D

English

Name Degree
Dr. Muckta Karmarkar, Vice Principal MA (English), M.Phil, NET, PG Diploma in Journalism, Ph. D
Mrs. Priya Deshmukh MA (English), M.Phil, SET
Ms. Gouri Bodas MA (English), B.Ed.
Ms. Pubali Dutta MA (English), B.Ed.Economics
Mr. Abhinav Bhat MA English & MA Linguistics

Economics

Name Degree
Mrs. Suchismita Monanty MA (Economics), Diploma in Journalism, NET
Mrs. Shweta Bhagat- Natu MA (Economics), SET
Mrs. Sayali Ghodake MA (Economics)
Mr. Mayuresh Shendurnikar MA (Economics)
Mr. Shubham Sutar MA Economics

Psychology

Name Degree
Ms. Chetan Kanhere MA (Clinical Psychology), NET
Ms. Pooja Adkar MA Psychology

Commerce

Name Degree
Dr. Deepa Sathe M.Com, B.Ed, M.Phil, Ph.D
Mrs. Pooja Ambole M.Com, B.Ed, NET, SET
Mrs. Manasi Joshi M.Com, M.Phil, SET
Dr. Geetanjali Pitre M.Com, CWA (Inter), M.Phil, NET, Ph.D
Mrs. Bhakti Dandekar M.Com. MBA (Fin), SET
Ms. Siddhi Sarpotdar B.Com, M.Com
Mrs. Varsha Kshirsagar M.Com, B.Ed, NET, GDC&A
Ms. Siddhi Sarpotdar B.Com, M.Com

Management

Name Degree
Dr. Shweta Bapat PGDBM, MMS (HR), Ph.D
Ms. Sayee Kulkarni MBA++ (Finance), NET with JRF
Mr. Sachin Deokate BE (Mechanical), MBA, SET, NET
Mrs. Soniya Kumbhojkar MBA (HR)
Mrs. Pooja Gadkari M.Com
Ms. Devaki Bhise M.Com

Computer Science

Name Degree
Mrs. Sujata Bachhav MCS, MCA (Management), SET, M.Ed.
Mrs. Chitra Alavani MCS (Scientific Computing), M.Phil, SET
Mrs. Pallavi Joshi MCS (Scientific Computing), M.Phil, SET
Mr. Nilesh Nemade M. Sc. (Computer Science), MBA (System), SET, NET
Mrs. Vandana Upadhyay MCA (Management)
Mrs. Shilpa Khadilkar MCS, SET
Mrs. Chaithra Uchil MCA (Science)
Mrs. Shilpa Kannade M. Sc. (Computer Science)
Mrs. Akhila Kalmady M.Sc. (Computer Science)
Mrs. Yogeshwari Dannak M.Sc. (Software Engineering)
Mrs. Rashmi Vadjikar M.Sc. (Computer Science)
Mrs. Ashwini Deshmane M.Sc. (Computer Science)
Ms. Shilpa Kharade MCA
Mrs. Tapsya Mate M.Sc. (Computer Science)

Electronics

Name Degree
Dr. Jayashri Bangali M.Sc. (Electronics), M.Phil, Ph. D
Dr. Anand Buddhikot M.Sc. (Electronics), M.Phil, NET, Ph. D

Mathematics/ Statistics

Name Degree
Mrs. Ashwini Kale M.Sc. (Statistics)
Mrs. Suwrna Sabnis M.Sc. (Mathematics), B.Ed.
Mrs. Snehal Varpe M.Sc. (Mathematics), B.Ed.
Mrs. Manali Bankar M.Sc. (Statistics)
Ms. Poonam Musmade M.Sc. Mathematics
Ms. Asmita Joshi M.Sc. Mathematics

Administrative Staff

Office Staff

Name Designation
Mr. Ravindra Bhalerao Office Superintendent
Mrs. Alapi Chauhan Junior Clerk
Ms. Priyanka Bhikule Junior Clerk
Mrs. Ketaki Sharma Junior Clerk

Lab Assistant

Name Designation
Mr. Ajinkya Ubhe Lab Assistant

Library Assistant

Name Designation
Ms. Dipali Bhikule Library Assistant

Director of Physical Education

Name Degree
Mr. Rohit Tambe B.Com, MP.Ed. M.Phil, SET

Librarian

Name Degree
Mrs. Dhanashree Bhide B. Sc., M.Lib, SET